Baby Trend Hybrid 3-in-1 Car Seat (Edge)

Overall Rating: HIGH
4.7

Product Data

Product Name
Baby Trend Hybrid 3-in-1 Car Seat (Edge)
Brand
Baby Trend
Distributor
UPC
SKU
Retailer State
Retailers
Country
Test Date
2015-05-28
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ± Tin ±
Harness – Clip 011503,02852410800
Harness – Strap 47014306830300
Plastic – EPS Foam 00705380160114
Plastic – Exterior Plastic 00101850200
Plastic – Interior Plastic 00201,2310600
Upholstery – Polyester Fiberfill 26702204970120146
Upholstery – PU Foam 68802,099018,8730140469
Upholstery – Textiles 1260204097,91906069

Component Melamine HBCD TBC UBC TCPP TDCPP TPP TBPP ITP TBEP
EPS Foam Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
PU Foam Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.