Baby Trend Secure Snap Gear 32 Infant Car Seat - Astro

Product Data

Product Name
Baby Trend Secure Snap Gear 32 Infant Car Seat - Astro
Brand
Baby Trend
Distributor
Baby Trend, Inc.
UPC
090014019068
SKU
Retailer State
Michigan
Retailers
Country
Test Date
2016-07-11
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ± Tin ±
Harness -PlasticClip -Chest -Black 013.500.400.202.7022301.400.0300.509.3
Harness -Strap -Black 12429.600.61863.803.946020602.400.0400.5011.7
PlasticBase -Canopy -Fabric -Black 10733.300.7111.104.265424602.120.300.5014.7
PlasticBase -Canopy -Fabric -Blue 022.600.7291.704.2027202.220.300.5014.8
PlasticBase -Canopy -FiberFill -White 15258.301.2101.509.9023202.100.0900.76639
PlasticBase -Canopy -InternalFoamFabric -White 1,17383.101.12,8256007.3025502.200.0501.1023.1
PlasticBase -Canopy -InternalHardPlastic -Black 012.600.450.602.6012500.910.200.408.8
PlasticBase -Handle -RubberGrip -Black 013.10100.503057504.820.401.109.1
PlasticBase -HardPlasticBase -Black 013.100.3170.902.701040100.0200.309
PlasticBase -HardPlasticBase -Gray 012.900.400.202.4012402.900.0700.308.6
PlasticBase -HardPlasticFrame -Black 013.300.300.202.7094.20100.0100.308.9
PlasticBase -RigidFoam -White 068.302.1313.5017.23781790210.201.214369.3
Upholstery -InnerCushion - Velcro -Black 026.800.8412.205.438719216314.310.200.5018.7
Upholstery -InnerCushion -ExternalFoamFabric -White 4,86714801.59,12711307.7031802.750.901.8025.2
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Fabric -Blue 000000000
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Fabric -Gray 8434.700.72261404.952422601.820.400.6016.4
Upholstery -InnerCushion -FiberFill -White 196520161.106.935618801.900.100.7023
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Foam -White 027.400.82525.205.2019801.730.400.641644.3
Upholstery -InnerCushion -SmoothFabric -Black 01900.679321.703.287628302.510.200.6011.2
Upholstery -InnerCushion -TexturedFabric -Black 026.100.81,09531.705.889527802.310.200.7017.3
Upholstery -SeatCover -ExternalFoamFabric -White 1,13882.401.12,84760.407026701.700.101024.9
Upholstery -SeatCover -Fabric -Black 02400.881725.604.69632880230.400.7016.2
Upholstery -SeatCover -FiberFill -White 8341.200.820.706020801.910.100.5019
Upholstery -SeatCover -Foam -White 029.401.171.106.302050240.600.643354.9

Component BrPs Cyclic PE HBCD TBBPA TBC TBEP TEP TPP Unid'd Brominated Unid'd Phosphorus
Harness -PlasticClip -Chest -Black ----------
Harness -Strap -Black ----------
PlasticBase -Canopy -Fabric -Black ----------
PlasticBase -Canopy -Fabric -Blue Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetected
PlasticBase -Canopy -FiberFill -White ----------
PlasticBase -Canopy -InternalFoamFabric -White ----------
PlasticBase -Canopy -InternalHardPlastic -Black ----------
PlasticBase -Handle -RubberGrip -Black ----------
PlasticBase -HardPlasticBase -Black ----------
PlasticBase -HardPlasticBase -Gray ----------
PlasticBase -HardPlasticFrame -Black ----------
PlasticBase -RigidFoam -White ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion - Velcro -Black ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion -ExternalFoamFabric -White Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-Detect
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Fabric -Blue ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Fabric -Gray ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion -FiberFill -White ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Foam -White ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion -SmoothFabric -Black DetectedDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
Upholstery -InnerCushion -TexturedFabric -Black ----------
Upholstery -SeatCover -ExternalFoamFabric -White ----------
Upholstery -SeatCover -Fabric -Black DetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
Upholstery -SeatCover -FiberFill -White ----------
Upholstery -SeatCover -Foam -White DetectedDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.