Bathtub Fingerpaint Set

Overall Level of Concern
High
Low
Medium
Medium

Product Data

Product Name
Bathtub Fingerpaint Set
Brand
Disney
Distributor
MZB Accessories
UPC
692237083019
SKU
Retailer State
Retailers
Country
Test Date
2014-12-18
Component Chlorine ± Chromium ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Tin ± Antimony ± Mercury ± Lead ±
Pink Heart Roller Foam 1,1920030447000
Pink Roller Foam 591004018332200
Pink Soap Bottle 000000000
Pink Soap Bottle Top 17500000000
Purple Handle 000000000
Purple Tray 461,6940040113000

Component DIBP DBP DnHP DEHP DINP DIDP DDP DEP ATBC DOTP DINCH
Purple Tray 00000000Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.