Britax Frontier Clicktight (Congo)

Overall Rating: LOW
1.2

Product Data

Product Name
Britax Frontier Clicktight (Congo)
Brand
Britax
Distributor
UPC
SKU
Retailer State
Retailers
Country
Test Date
2015-05-28
Component Bromine ± Chlorine ± Antimony ± Arsenic ± Cadmium ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ± Tin ±
Harness – Buckle 01,5270003871901,356
Harness – Clip 000000100
Harness – Strap 3783169000200
Plastic – EPP Foam 144180000150138
Plastic – Exterior Plastic 000000100
Upholstery – PU Foam 35240000100597
Upholstery – Polyester Fiberfill 235421300080140
Upholstery – Textiles 161,25411600018077
Upholstery – Velcro 33910002387057

Component Melamine HBCD TBC UBC TCPP TDCPP TPP TBPP ITP TBEP
EPP Foam Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
PU Foam Black Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-Detect
PU Foam White Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.