Britax Marathon (Wave)

Overall Rating: LOW
1.4

Product Data

Product Name
Britax Marathon (Wave)
Brand
Britax
Distributor
UPC
SKU
Retailer State
Michigan
Retailers
Country
Test Date
2015-05-28
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ± Tin ±
Harness – Buckle 000054611801,368
Harness – Clip 00002,7053,6298100
Harness – Strap 590407810100
Plastic – EPP Foam 00504650170208
Plastic – Exterior Plastic 00001400000
Upholstery – PU Foam 1740706600130638
Upholstery – Polyester Fiberfill 2970404240180173
Upholstery – Textiles 7301301,01606045
Upholstery – Velcro 00608850800

Component Melamine HBCD TBC UBC TCPP TDCPP TPP TBPP ITP TBEP
EPP Foam Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
PU Foam Black Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-Detect
PU Foam White Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.