Britax Parkway SGL (Phantom)

Overall Rating: LOW
1.2

Product Data

Product Name
Britax Parkway SGL (Phantom)
Brand
Britax
Distributor
UPC
SKU
Retailer State
Retailers
Country
Test Date
2015-05-28
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ± Tin ±
Harness – Strap 1370607840200
Plastic – EPP Foam 21401905910120132
Plastic – Exterior Plastic 00001830200
Plastic – Interior Plastic 001000100
Upholstery – PU Foam 0040584070210
Upholstery – Polyester Fiberfill 2980504670260269
Upholstery – Textiles 00110772322400

Component Melamine HBCD TBC UBC TCPP TDCPP TPP TBPP ITP TBEP
EPP Foam Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
PU Foam Grey Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.