Cybex Aton Q Infant Car Seat, Rear Facing (Charcoal)

Overall Rating: HIGH
4.6

Product Data

Product Name
Cybex Aton Q Infant Car Seat, Rear Facing (Charcoal)
Brand
Cybex
Distributor
UPC
SKU
Retailer State
Michigan
Retailers
Country
Test Date
2015-05-28
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ± Tin ±
Harness – Buckle 0300964613029
Harness – Strap 6707402,0690300
Plastic – EPS Foam 002,34401,4250130134
Plastic – Exterior Plastic 1920610536117058
Upholstery – Polyester Fiberfill 25501101,3850170248
Upholstery – PU Foam 2600601,4620200369
Upholstery – Snaps 00004,7589548021,874
Upholstery – Textiles 115051702,548010085

Component Melamine HBCD TBC UBC TCPP TDCPP TPP TBPP ITP TBEP
EPS Foam Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
PU Foam DetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.