Graco Highback TurboBooster Car Seat (Gio)

Overall Rating: HIGH
4.0

Product Data

Product Name
Graco Highback TurboBooster Car Seat (Gio)
Brand
Graco
Distributor
UPC
SKU
Retailer State
Retailers
Country
Test Date
2015-05-28
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ± Tin ±
Plastic – EPS Foam 16502,54104270150173
Plastic – Exterior Plastic 00203800100
Plastic – Interior Plastic 00202880200
Upholstery – PU Foam 32404605630240314
Upholstery – Polyester Fiberfill 37008804230170228
Upholstery – Textiles 162021,82401,049080101
Upholstery – Velcro 001104321633050

Component Melamine HBCD TBC UBC TCPP TDCPP TPP TBPP ITP TBEP
EPS Foam Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
PU Foam White Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetected
Textile Pattern Non-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.