Graco MySize 65 Convertible Car Seat (Everest)

Overall Rating: HIGH
4.9

Product Data

Product Name
Graco MySize 65 Convertible Car Seat (Everest)
Brand
Graco
Distributor
UPC
SKU
Retailer State
Retailers
Country
Test Date
2015-05-28
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ± Tin ±
Harness – Buckle 00001,5334793200
Harness – Strap 206017206470300
Plastic – EPS Foam 36302,80505060110153
Plastic – Exterior Plastic 00101765200
Plastic – Interior Plastic 00203170200
Upholstery – PU Foam 273036006410150434
Upholstery – Polyester Fiberfill 378010804700140205
Upholstery – Textile 183038,90902,2100100120
Upholstery – Velcro 118024053011870132

Component Melamine HBCD TBC UBC TCPP TDCPP TPP TBPP ITP TBEP
EPS Foam Non-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
PU Foam Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetected
Textile Pattern Non-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.