Harmony Dreamtime Deluxe Booster Seat (Grey)

Overall Rating: HIGH
4.0

Product Data

Product Name
Harmony Dreamtime Deluxe Booster Seat (Grey)
Brand
Harmony
Distributor
UPC
SKU
Retailer State
Retailers
Country
Test Date
2015-05-28
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ± Tin ±
Harness – Buckle 00001640200
Harness – Strap 0040321101500
Plastic – Exterior Plastic 005602265200
Upholstery – PU Foam 2900100038,7460210486
Upholstery – Textiles 17801,692023,7490120403
Upholstery – Velcro 221054901,51004094

Component Melamine HBCD TBC UBC TCPP TDCPP TPP TBPP ITP TBEP
PU Foam White Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
Textile Black Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedDetectedDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.