Orbit Baby G3 Toddler Car Seat (Mocha)

Overall Rating: HIGH
4.7

Product Data

Product Name
Orbit Baby G3 Toddler Car Seat (Mocha)
Brand
Orbit Baby
Distributor
UPC
SKU
Retailer State
Retailers
Country
Test Date
2015-05-28
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ± Tin ±
Harness – Buckle 00101,520242700
Harness – Strap 1540303970300
Plastic – EPP Foam 00505140140156
Plastic – Exterior Plastic 00003810200
Plastic – Interior Plastic 002903970700
Upholstery – PU Foam 279010018,5040220424
Upholstery – Polyester Fiberfill 34301004660200208
Upholstery – Textiles 281052303,186080119
Upholstery – Velcro 14807,21905552496053

Component Melamine HBCD TBC UBC TCPP TDCPP TPP TBPP ITP TBEP
EPP Foam DetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
PU Foam Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
Textile Black DetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.