Peg Perego Primo Viaggio (Aquamarine)

Overall Rating: HIGH
4.4

Product Data

Product Name
Peg Perego Primo Viaggio (Aquamarine)
Brand
Peg Perego
Distributor
UPC
SKU
Retailer State
Retailers
Country
Test Date
2015-05-28
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ± Tin ±
Harness - Buckle 00003,2232,05900363
Harness - Clip 00001,0345100
Harness - Strap 1070203360200
Other - Exterior Metal 025001,777551610151
Plastic - EPS Foam 27401,88504110180215
Plastic - Exterior Plastic 000003100
Upholstery - PU Foam 14504020,4470110246
Upholstery - Textiles 14706502,5520600

Component Melamine HBCD TBC UBC TCPP TDCPP TPP TBPP ITP TBEP
EPS Foam Non-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
PU Foam Grey Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.