Pink Butterfly Set - Wings Tiara and Wand

Overall Level of Concern
High
Low
Medium

Product Data

Product Name
Pink Butterfly Set - Wings Tiara and Wand
Brand
Distributor
Peter Alan, Inc
UPC
SKU
Retailer State
Retailers
Country
Reports
Test Date
2014-10-10
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ± Tin ±
Headband 00118000100
Headband Heart Bead 00004800000
Straps 89075000800
Wand Handle 0040535,7870401,721
Wand Heart Bead 000000000
Wand Material 002705,46909067
Wings Fabric 0074030404058

Component Phthalates DOTP
Wand Handle 0Non-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.

Support Us

Get Updates