Princess Dress-Up Accessories

Overall Level of Concern
High
Low
None

Product Data

Product Name
Princess Dress-Up Accessories
Brand
Kid Connection
Distributor
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
UPC
SKU
Retailer State
Retailers
Walmart
Country
China
Reports
Test Date
2014-10-10
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ± Tin ±
Clear Band 00240326,6070100
Purple Jewel 000000000
Purple Sole 000000000
Silver Bead 001501730000
Silver Centerpiece 00002210000
Silver Earring 00003170000
Silver Tiara Back 00005820000

Component Phthalates DOTP
Clear Band 0Detected

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.

Support Us

Get Updates