Red Gold Beaded Garland

Overall Level of Concern
High
Medium
Medium
High
Medium
Medium

Product Data

Product Name
Red Gold Beaded Garland
Brand
Holiday Living
Distributor
Dyno Seasonal Solutions LLC
UPC
SKU
Retailer State
Retailers
Country
Test Date
2014-11-19
Component Chlorine ± Chromium ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Tin ± Antimony ± Mercury ± Lead ±
Gold Bead 8,9421124310,22311792,039091
Gold Bead - Paint Scraped Off 9,954484410,30014912,277095
Multi-Sided Red Bead 12,429583238,71119981,9530101
Multi-Sided Red Bead - Paint Scraped Off 13,639210259,06120831,9570107
Red Circular Bead 33,383361637,7209971,8380101
Red Circular Bead - Paint Scraped Off 24,755282638,2491371,29929,434096

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.