Silver Princess Tiara

Overall Level of Concern
High
Medium
Medium
None

Product Data

Product Name
Silver Princess Tiara
Brand
Expressions
Distributor
Almar Sales Co.
UPC
SKU
Retailer State
Retailers
Party City
Country
China
Reports
Test Date
2014-09-17
Component Chlorine ± Chromium ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Tin ± Antimony ± Mercury ± Lead ±
Black Plastic with Metal Coating Scraped Off 3,253073,76400947048
Blue Jewel 2,557083,44700845043
Pink C in Princess 2,6104263,61400876044
Purple Jewel 1,1781202,37100930033
Silver Back of Tiara 3,0271653,80600842045
Silver Band 3,045053,53600846044

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.

Support Us

Get Updates