Sofia the First Jewelry Set

Overall Level of Concern
Medium
Medium
Medium
Medium

Product Data

Product Name
Sofia the First Jewelry Set
Brand
Disney
Distributor
H.E.R. Accessories
UPC
SKU
Retailer State
Retailers
Country
Reports
Test Date
2014-09-11
Component Chlorine ± Chromium ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Tin ± Antimony ± Mercury ± Lead ±
Light Purple Shiny Bead 000000001
Metal Loop Attached to Charm 2,82914824002,622000
Metal Ring Holding Charm on Necklace 1,59560008090071
Metal Ring Removed from Charm 2,7562600001,1620093
Metal Ring from Necklace alone 2,676450701,0690017
Plastic Charm 000000001

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.

Support Us

Get Updates