Superman Man of Steel Costume

Overall Level of Concern
Medium
Low
Medium
Medium

Product Data

Product Name
Superman Man of Steel Costume
Brand
DC Comics
Distributor
Rubie's Costume Co
UPC
SKU
Retailer State
Retailers
Country
Reports
Test Date
2014-09-30
Component Chlorine ± Chromium ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Tin ± Antimony ± Mercury ± Lead ±
Black Inside Shell 1,3010080510032
Blue Fabric on Arm 00020015500
Blue Fabric on Body 484005000015
Gray Fabric Inside Body 911005019513601
Red Cape 87100230013000
Red Fabric on Leg 3730040020700

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.