Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Jumpsuit with Mask

Overall Level of Concern
Medium
Low
Medium
Medium

Product Data

Product Name
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Jumpsuit with Mask
Brand
Viacom International Inc.
Distributor
Rubie's Costume Co
UPC
SKU
Retailer State
Retailers
Walgreens
Country
China
Reports
Test Date
2014-10-01
Component Chlorine ± Chromium ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Tin ± Antimony ± Mercury ± Lead ±
Black Velcro on Mask 55900320011002
Dark Gray Foam - Interior of Shell 760006027327401
Fabric Shell 00020175000
Foam Shoe Cover 788007031111802
Green Belt 33800110011500
Main Costume Fabric - On Pants 00020016600
Plastic Mask 51200000000
Velcro on Costume 53700370014400

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.

Support Us

Get Updates