Baby Trend Secure Snap Gear 32 Infant Car Seat - Astro

Product Data

Product Name
Baby Trend Secure Snap Gear 32 Infant Car Seat - Astro
Brand
Baby Trend
Distributor
Baby Trend, Inc.
UPC
090014019068
Retailer State
Michigan
Test Date
2016-07-11
Test Method(s)
HD XRF, Combined Analytical Methods
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Iron ± Lead ± Mercury ± Sulphur ±
Harness -PlasticClip -Chest -Black 013.500.400.2022301.4173.100.0300.50210
Harness -Strap -Black 12429.600.61863.846020602.4132.500.0400.50297
PlasticBase -Canopy -Fabric -Black 10733.300.7111.165424602.1152.720.300.50223
PlasticBase -Canopy -Fabric -Blue 022.600.7291.7027202.2304.320.300.50254
PlasticBase -Canopy -FiberFill -White 15258.301.2101.5023202.1193.300.0900.70107
PlasticBase -Canopy -InternalFoamFabric -White 1,17383.101.12,82560025502.2183.200.0501.10243
PlasticBase -Canopy -InternalHardPlastic -Black 012.600.450.6012500.9172.310.200.40164
PlasticBase -Handle -RubberGrip -Black 013.10100.5057504.81031320.401.10870
PlasticBase -HardPlasticBase -Black 013.100.3170.901040151.200.0200.30106
PlasticBase -HardPlasticBase -Gray 012.900.400.2012402.9222.800.0700.30207
PlasticBase -HardPlasticFrame -Black 013.300.300.2094.2014100.0100.3092.3
PlasticBase -RigidFoam -White 068.302.1313.53781790222410.201.20263
Upholstery -InnerCushion - Velcro -Black 026.800.8412.238719216314.3172.910.200.50424
Upholstery -InnerCushion -ExternalFoamFabric -White 4,86714801.59,127113031802.7355.750.901.80533
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Fabric -Blue 000000000
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Fabric -Gray 8434.700.72261452422601.8183.120.400.60256
Upholstery -InnerCushion -FiberFill -White 196520161.135618801.9243.800.100.70161
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Foam -White 027.400.82525.2019801.7112.230.400.60275
Upholstery -InnerCushion -SmoothFabric -Black 01900.679321.787628302.5324.610.200.60334
Upholstery -InnerCushion -TexturedFabric -Black 026.100.81,09531.789527802.3243.710.200.70232
Upholstery -SeatCover -ExternalFoamFabric -White 1,13882.401.12,84760.4026701.7193.400.1010265
Upholstery -SeatCover -Fabric -Black 02400.881725.696328802203.330.400.70224
Upholstery -SeatCover -FiberFill -White 8341.200.820.7020801.9233.510.100.50219
Upholstery -SeatCover -Foam -White 029.401.171.1020502152.840.600.60248

Component BrPs Cyclic PE HBCD TBBPA TBC TBEP TEP TPP Unid'd Brominated Unid'd Phosphorus
Harness -PlasticClip -Chest -Black ----------
Harness -Strap -Black ----------
PlasticBase -Canopy -Fabric -Black ----------
PlasticBase -Canopy -Fabric -Blue Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetected
PlasticBase -Canopy -FiberFill -White ----------
PlasticBase -Canopy -InternalFoamFabric -White ----------
PlasticBase -Canopy -InternalHardPlastic -Black ----------
PlasticBase -Handle -RubberGrip -Black ----------
PlasticBase -HardPlasticBase -Black ----------
PlasticBase -HardPlasticBase -Gray ----------
PlasticBase -HardPlasticFrame -Black ----------
PlasticBase -RigidFoam -White ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion - Velcro -Black ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion -ExternalFoamFabric -White Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-Detect
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Fabric -Blue ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Fabric -Gray ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion -FiberFill -White ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Foam -White ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion -SmoothFabric -Black DetectedDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
Upholstery -InnerCushion -TexturedFabric -Black ----------
Upholstery -SeatCover -ExternalFoamFabric -White ----------
Upholstery -SeatCover -Fabric -Black DetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
Upholstery -SeatCover -FiberFill -White ----------
Upholstery -SeatCover -Foam -White DetectedDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.