Baby Trend Secure Snap Gear 32 Infant Car Seat - Astro

Product Data

Product Name
Baby Trend Secure Snap Gear 32 Infant Car Seat - Astro
Brand
Baby Trend
Distributor
Baby Trend, Inc.
UPC
090014019068
Retailer State
Michigan
Test Date
2016-07-11
Test Method(s)
HD XRF, Combined Analytical Methods
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Iron ± Lead ± Mercury ± Sulphur ± Tin ± Zinc ±
Harness -PlasticClip -Chest -Black 013.500.400.202.7022301.4173.100.0300.5021009.3542.6
Harness -Strap -Black 12429.600.61863.803.946020602.4132.500.0400.50297011.7291.8
PlasticBase -Canopy -Fabric -Black 10733.300.7111.104.265424602.1152.720.300.50223014.7352.1
PlasticBase -Canopy -Fabric -Blue 022.600.7291.704.2027202.2304.320.300.50254014.8422.4
PlasticBase -Canopy -FiberFill -White 15258.301.2101.509.9023202.1193.300.0900.701076639593.5
PlasticBase -Canopy -InternalFoamFabric -White 1,17383.101.12,8256007.3025502.2183.200.0501.10243023.11235.4
PlasticBase -Canopy -InternalHardPlastic -Black 012.600.450.602.6012500.9172.310.200.4016408.82394.8
PlasticBase -Handle -RubberGrip -Black 013.10100.503057504.81031320.401.1087009.1664.1
PlasticBase -HardPlasticBase -Black 013.100.3170.902.701040151.200.0200.3010609241.3
PlasticBase -HardPlasticBase -Gray 012.900.400.202.4012402.9222.800.0700.3020708.6502.1
PlasticBase -HardPlasticFrame -Black 013.300.300.202.7094.2014100.0100.3092.308.9150.9
PlasticBase -RigidFoam -White 068.302.1313.5017.23781790222410.201.2026314369.31578.2
Upholstery -InnerCushion - Velcro -Black 026.800.8412.205.438719216314.3172.910.200.50424018.7422.5
Upholstery -InnerCushion -ExternalFoamFabric -White 4,86714801.59,12711307.7031802.7355.750.901.80533025.2543.4
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Fabric -Blue 000000000000
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Fabric -Gray 8434.700.72261404.952422601.8183.120.400.60256016.4342.1
Upholstery -InnerCushion -FiberFill -White 196520161.106.935618801.9243.800.100.70161023523
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Foam -White 027.400.82525.205.2019801.7112.230.400.6027541644.3382.3
Upholstery -InnerCushion -SmoothFabric -Black 01900.679321.703.287628302.5324.610.200.60334011.2362.1
Upholstery -InnerCushion -TexturedFabric -Black 026.100.81,09531.705.889527802.3243.710.200.70232017.3402.4
Upholstery -SeatCover -ExternalFoamFabric -White 1,13882.401.12,84760.407026701.7193.400.1010265024.91235.5
Upholstery -SeatCover -Fabric -Black 02400.881725.604.696328802203.330.400.70224016.2362.2
Upholstery -SeatCover -FiberFill -White 8341.200.820.706020801.9233.510.100.50219019472.8
Upholstery -SeatCover -Foam -White 029.401.171.106.3020502152.840.600.6024843354.9482.9

Component BrPs Cyclic PE HBCD TBBPA TBC TBEP TEP TPP Unid'd Brominated Unid'd Phosphorus
Harness -PlasticClip -Chest -Black ----------
Harness -Strap -Black ----------
PlasticBase -Canopy -Fabric -Black ----------
PlasticBase -Canopy -Fabric -Blue Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetected
PlasticBase -Canopy -FiberFill -White ----------
PlasticBase -Canopy -InternalFoamFabric -White ----------
PlasticBase -Canopy -InternalHardPlastic -Black ----------
PlasticBase -Handle -RubberGrip -Black ----------
PlasticBase -HardPlasticBase -Black ----------
PlasticBase -HardPlasticBase -Gray ----------
PlasticBase -HardPlasticFrame -Black ----------
PlasticBase -RigidFoam -White ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion - Velcro -Black ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion -ExternalFoamFabric -White Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-Detect
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Fabric -Blue ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Fabric -Gray ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion -FiberFill -White ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion -Foam -White ----------
Upholstery -InnerCushion -SmoothFabric -Black DetectedDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
Upholstery -InnerCushion -TexturedFabric -Black ----------
Upholstery -SeatCover -ExternalFoamFabric -White ----------
Upholstery -SeatCover -Fabric -Black DetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
Upholstery -SeatCover -FiberFill -White ----------
Upholstery -SeatCover -Foam -White DetectedDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.