Britax - Advocate ClickTight ARB - Convertible - Circa

Moderate Concern

Product Data

Product Name
Britax - Advocate ClickTight ARB - Convertible - Circa
Brand
Britax
Distributor
UPC
652182726775
SKU
E1A495Q
Retailer State
Michigan
Test Date
2018-03-12
Test Method(s)
Other Methods (Mass Spec., FTIR, PIGE), HD XRF 2.0
Component PFAS Phosphorus FR Brominated FR
Upholstery - Fabric - Patterned Black non-detectTBEPnon-detect
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Black - Fabric non-detect--
Upholstery - Velcro non-detect--
Upholstery - Warning Label non-detect--
Component Bromine ± Phosphorus ± Chlorine ± Antimony ±
Base  0000
Hard Plastic - Black 00.30228072.6018.5
Hard Plastic - Grey 00.20349098.5016.8
Hard Plastic - White 00.203810104019.1
Rigid Foam 00.902810114051.4
Harness  000152
Clip - Black 00.20358092.9017.7
Strap 00.20622014515230.5
Strap - Pad 00.205060229014.6
Upholstery  159,6393,253182
Fabric - Edging 142.10697020111864.9
Fabric - Interfacing 00.50378094.9031.4
Fabric - Patterned Black 40.89,63926010234024.4
Fabric Covered Foam - Black - Fabric 00.406710196024.8
Fabric Covered Foam - Black - Foam 00.607400240049.1
Fiberfill 00.705560188052.2
Soft Foam 01.106870272068
Velcro 00.50303082.1042.5
Warning Label 00.706203,25365518278.4

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.