Britax Parkway SGL (Phantom)

270
1.2

Product Data

Product Name
Britax Parkway SGL (Phantom)
Brand
Britax
Test Date
2015-05-28
Test Method(s)
HD XRF, GC/MS FR's
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ±
Harness – Strap 13706784020
Plastic – EPP Foam 2140195910120
Plastic – Exterior Plastic 000183020
Plastic – Interior Plastic 0010010
Upholstery – PU Foam 004584070
Upholstery – Polyester Fiberfill 298054670260
Upholstery – Textiles 001177232240

Component Melamine HBCD TBC UBC TCPP TDCPP TPP TBPP ITP TBEP
EPP Foam Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
PU Foam Grey Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.