Chicco Keyfit 30 Infant Car Seat & Base (Graphica)

Medium
3.6

Product Data

Product Name
Chicco Keyfit 30 Infant Car Seat & Base (Graphica)
Brand
Chicco
Test Date
2015-05-28
Test Method(s)
HD XRF, GC/MS FR's
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ±
Harness – Buckle 00102,363381300
Harness – Clip 010101,37211750
Harness – Strap 9306362020
Plastic – EPS Foam 18202,6034970110
Plastic – Exterior Plastic 0000020
Plastic – Interior Plastic 0050060
Upholstery – Polyester Fiberfill 255045640110
Upholstery – Textiles 004890711140
Upholstery – Velcro 007030540

Component Melamine HBCD TBC UBC TCPP TDCPP TPP TBPP ITP TBEP
EPS Foam Non-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.