Cosco Scenera NEXT Convertible Car Seat - Otto

Product Data

Product Name
Cosco Scenera NEXT Convertible Car Seat - Otto
Brand
Cosco
Distributor
Dorel Juvenile Group
UPC
884392592134
Retailer State
Michigan
Test Date
2016-06-27
Test Method(s)
HD XRF, Combined Analytical Methods
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Iron ± Lead ± Mercury ± Sulphur ± Tin ± Zinc ±
Plastic Base - Hard Plastic Frame - Black 018.200.410.403.6010200.9353.300.100.30102012.2201.2
Plastic Base - Cup Holder - Black 014.200.400.302.7010501.1644.400.0200.3014709.5331.6
Harness - Plastic Clip - Chest - Black 015.200.400.202.9010901363.300.0800.30114010.2221.3
Harness - Strap - Black 9730.700.620.6040239029200.100.40190012.6301.9
Upholstery - Fabric - Black 9030.700.61293.403.91,31232802.2162.800.100.60276014.8352.1
Upholstery - Fabric - Patterned 12736.600.7161.405.1025802435.110.200.50257017412.4
Upholstery - Foam Fabric - White 1,33811801.73,63787.4010.644920902.5476.540.601.4027012854.71597.5
Upholstery - Foam - White 049.701.71225.9013.844020402.3274.530.400.9030746682.41156.1

Component BrPs Cyclic PE HBCD TBBPA TBC TBEP TEP TPP Unid'd Brominated Unid'd Phosphorus
Plastic Base - Hard Plastic Frame - Black ----------
Plastic Base - Cup Holder - Black ----------
Harness - Plastic Clip - Chest - Black ----------
Harness - Strap - Black ----------
Upholstery - Fabric - Black ----------
Upholstery - Fabric - Patterned ----------
Upholstery - Foam Fabric - White Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-Detect
Upholstery - Foam - White Non-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.