Disney Princess Cinderella Costume

Overall Level of Concern
High
Low
Medium
Low

Product Data

Product Name
Disney Princess Cinderella Costume
Distributor
Disguise, Inc
Test Date
2014-10-01
Test Method(s)
HD XRF
Component Sulphur ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Zinc ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Tin ± Antimony ± Mercury ± Lead ±
Cinderella Pendant Back 00068.9000000000
Cinderella Pendant Front 0186,805012500022000
Light BLue Skirt Fabric 0344026.400029.9000089.20000
Light BLue Soft Fabric on Bodice 0408045018.200053.20015400.700
Metallic Blue Fabric on Bodice 0752032.80001.1000089.40000.060
Silver Trim 00022.50006.5000044.70000
White Fabric on Sleeves and Skirt 00032000068.80001.100
White Glitter Mesh Fabric 0431069.70001.6000010802.200

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.