Disney Princess Cinderella Costume

Overall Level of Concern
High
Low
Medium
Low

Product Data

Product Name
Disney Princess Cinderella Costume
Distributor
Disguise, Inc
Test Date
2014-10-01
Test Method(s)
HD XRF
Component Sulphur ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Zinc ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Tin ± Antimony ± Mercury ± Lead ±
Cinderella Pendant Back 000680000000
Cinderella Pendant Front 0186,805012500022000
Light BLue Skirt Fabric 0344026029008900
Light BLue Soft Fabric on Bodice 040804501805315400
Metallic Blue Fabric on Bodice 075203201008900
Silver Trim 0002206004400
White Fabric on Sleeves and Skirt 0003200006801
White Glitter Mesh Fabric 0431069010010802

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.