Eddie Bauer - XRS 65 - Convertible - Viewpoint

High Concern

Product Data

Product Name
Eddie Bauer - XRS 65 - Convertible - Viewpoint
Brand
Eddie Bauer
Distributor
UPC
884392591694
SKU
CC070CTG
Retailer State
Michigan
Test Date
2018-06-29
Test Method(s)
Other Methods (Mass Spec., FTIR, PIGE), HD XRF 2.0
Component Brominated FR Phosphorus FR PFAS
Upholstery - Edging - Black --non-detect
Upholstery - Fabric - Black Interfacing non-detectnon-detectnon-detect
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Black non-detectCyc. phosphonate TEP TBEPnon-detect
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Black Check non-detectCyc. phosphonate TEP TBEP-
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Black Grey -TBEPnon-detect
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Black Pleather- Fabric - Pleather --non-detect
Component Antimony ± Bromine ± Chlorine ± Phosphorus ±
Base  01400
Cup Holder - Black 015.210.40960390
Hard Plastic - Black 01500.3082.10290
Rigid Foam - Black 035.4132.2060.30281
Harness  167000
Clip - Black 013.900.30850348
Strap - Black 16728.700.301650663
Upholstery  11,17010,972390,45815,719
Edging - Black 21240.513912.102410737
Fabric - Black Interfacing 3,22517010,97215901040393
Fabric Covered Foam - Black - Fabric 4,21257290301466
Fabric Covered Foam - Black - Foam 7751433,12342.3021001082
Fabric Covered Foam - Black Check - Fabric 6837.3131.4022915,7193242
Fabric Covered Foam - Black Check - Foam 18770.678815.7024301417
Fabric Covered Foam - Black Grey - Fabric -21171.3-4466,2842221
Fabric Covered Foam - Black Grey - Foam 044.123401574,7991787
Fabric Covered Foam - Black Pleather- Fabric - Pleather 11,170237152.1390,458666802145
Fabric Covered Foam - Black Pleather- Foam 0441236.702414,5011795
Fiberfill - White 058.982601860628
Warning Label - Sewn 031.7172.1016212,3021972

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.