Eddie Bauer XRS 65 (Viewpoint)

Medium
3.8

Product Data

Product Name
Eddie Bauer XRS 65 (Viewpoint)
Brand
Eddie Bauer
Retailer State
Michigan
Test Date
2015-05-28
Test Method(s)
HD XRF, GC/MS FR's
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ±
Harness - Buckle 0021,363492260
Harness - Strap 13201350030
Plastic - EPS Foam 004440080
Plastic - Exterior Plastic 001193010
Upholstery - PU Foam 0075210150
Upholstery - Polyester Filler Foam 224066860120
Upholstery - Textiles 20,7044335319,4360240

Component Melamine HBCD TBC UBC TCPP TDCPP TPP TBPP ITP TBEP
EPS Foam Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
PU Foam Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.