Evenflo - Nurture - Infant - Blake

High Concern

Product Data

Product Name
Evenflo - Nurture - Infant - Blake
Brand
Evenflo
Distributor
UPC
32884197415
SKU
632991907
Retailer State
Michigan
Test Date
2018-03-12
Test Method(s)
Other Methods (Mass Spec., FTIR, PIGE), HD XRF 2.0
Component Brominated FR Phosphorus FR PFAS
Canopy - Fabric - Black -Aryl phosphate mixdetected
Canopy - Fabric - Green -Aryl phosphate mixdetected
Upholstery - Fabric - Black Interfacing --non-detect
Upholstery - Fabric - Edging Grey -Aryl phosphate mixnon-detect
Upholstery - Fabric - Green -Aryl phosphate mixdetected
Upholstery - Fabric - Grey non-detectTPHP RDPdetected
Upholstery - Fabric - Patterned DBDPEnon-detectdetected
Upholstery - Warning Label --non-detect
Component Antimony ± Bromine ± Chlorine ± Phosphorus ±
Base  02,93900
Handle - Black 01430.6072.10356
Handle - Grey 014.700.301010549
Hard Plastic - Black 014.330.5091.90225
Rigid Foam 086.62,93919101920600
Canopy  115636024,223
Fabric - Black 8829.21633.9034824,2233894
Fabric - Green 11534.46368.2025501464
Hard Plastic 014.600.20670234
Harness  129000
Clip 02000.3075.90346
Strap 1292900.402360608
Upholstery  78360,921026,426
Fabric - Black Interfacing 78383.51,73155.101020404
Fabric - Edging Grey 5929.114010.7032901300
Fabric - Green 14135.954922.102326,7032253
Fabric - Grey 14835.615912.1037426,4264018
Fabric - Patterned 21753.860,921372026901455
Fiberfill 14458.32101830473
Warning Label 8844.330.901820992

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.