Evenflo - SureRide DLX - Convertible - Paxton

High Concern

Product Data

Product Name
Evenflo - SureRide DLX - Convertible - Paxton
Brand
Evenflo
Distributor
UPC
32884185924
SKU
37121429
Test Date
2018-03-13
Test Method(s)
Other Methods (Mass Spec., FTIR, PIGE), HD XRF 2.0
Component Brominated FR Phosphorus FR PFAS
Upholstery - Edging - Black -Cyc. phosphonatenon-detect
Upholstery - Fabric - Black Solid Inner -Cyc. phosphonatedetected
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Black Pad - Fabric non-detectTEPnon-detect
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Black Pad - Foam - Grey non-detectTEP-
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Dark Grey non-detectTEP TBEP TEHPnon-detect
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Patterned Grey - Fabric --non-detect
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Patterned Grey - Foam -TEP-
Upholstery - Grey Foam -TEP-
Component Antimony ± Bromine ± Chlorine ± Phosphorus ±
Base  02,79000
Cup Holder - Black 029.410.6094.70437
Hard Plastic - Black 013.920.5074.70364
Rigid Foam - White 083.22,79018902110639
Harness 13030.200.401860676
Upholstery  5041,9764,2618,961
Edging - Black 22845.210.602140873
Fabric - Black Interfacing 50484.21,18152.301060524
Fabric - Black Solid Inner 124392645.84,2617735,3772129
Fabric Covered Foam - Black Mesh - Fabric 051.462315.21,0472870539
Fabric Covered Foam - Black Mesh - Foam - Grey 033.62102225,6291981
Fabric Covered Foam - Black Pad - Fabric 024.11,97646.28572788,1852489
Fabric Covered Foam - Black Pad - Foam - Grey 064.162.202166,3252080
Fabric Covered Foam - Dark Grey - Fabric 035.2172.1024701063
Fabric Covered Foam - Dark Grey - Foam 044.600.702168,9612382
Fabric Covered Foam - Patterned Grey - Fabric 036.3774.301940658
Fabric Covered Foam - Patterned Grey - Foam 033141.8099.30870
Fiberfill - White 14476.100.601960630
Grey Foam 055.701.3020501370
Warning Label - Sewn 15457.72102385,8062141

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.