Evenflo Symphony DLX All-In-One Car Seat (Porter)

High
4.1

Product Data

Product Name
Evenflo Symphony DLX All-In-One Car Seat (Porter)
Brand
Evenflo
Test Date
2015-05-28
Test Method(s)
HD XRF, GC/MS FR's
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ±
Harness – Clip 0101,413423430
Harness – Strap 49074178,14001990
Plastic – EPS Foam 0034330120
Plastic – Exterior Plastic 000155010
Upholstery – PU Foam 2330128260180
Upholstery – Textiles 88901,168179,7760150

Component Melamine HBCD TBC UBC TCPP TDCPP TPP TBPP ITP TBEP
EPS Foam Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
PU Foam Grey Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-Detect
PU Foam White Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetected
Textile Black Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.