Graco Highback TurboBooster Car Seat (Gio)

High
4.0

Product Data

Product Name
Graco Highback TurboBooster Car Seat (Gio)
Brand
Graco
Test Date
2015-05-28
Test Method(s)
HD XRF, GC/MS FR's
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ±
Plastic – EPS Foam 16502,5414270150
Plastic – Exterior Plastic 002380010
Plastic – Interior Plastic 002288020
Upholstery – PU Foam 3240465630240
Upholstery – Polyester Fiberfill 3700884230170
Upholstery – Textiles 162021,8241,049080
Upholstery – Velcro 001143216330

Component Melamine HBCD TBC UBC TCPP TDCPP TPP TBPP ITP TBEP
EPS Foam Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
PU Foam White Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetected
Textile Pattern Non-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.