Harmony Dreamtime Deluxe Booster Seat (Grey)

High
4.0

Product Data

Product Name
Harmony Dreamtime Deluxe Booster Seat (Grey)
Brand
Harmony
Test Date
2015-05-28
Test Method(s)
HD XRF, GC/MS FR's
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ±
Harness – Buckle 000164020
Harness – Strap 00432110150
Plastic – Exterior Plastic 0056226520
Upholstery – PU Foam 290010038,7460210
Upholstery – Textiles 17801,69223,7490120
Upholstery – Velcro 22105491,510040

Component Melamine HBCD TBC UBC TCPP TDCPP TPP TBPP ITP TBEP
PU Foam White Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
Textile Black Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedDetectedDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.