L.A. Baby - Triple Zone 2-in-1 Soy Foam Crib Mattress

Product Data

Product Name
L.A. Baby - Triple Zone 2-in-1 Soy Foam Crib Mattress
Brand
L.A. Baby
Test Date
2019-01-02
Test Method(s)
HD XRF 2.0, Mass Spec., FTIR, PIGE
Component Antimony ± Bromine ± Chlorine ± Phosphorus ±
Cover  6,0832208,4850
Edging 026001820670
Fabric Wrap 6,08319121208,485590302387
Outer 024001630659
Separate Elastic 022002650799
Separate Fabric 023002390773
Vents 02405067902635
Mattress Core  02,32444,7180
Foam - Border 047015,2188030503
Foam - Core 0410101710599
Foam - Eggcrate 0322,3248544,71817360613
Tag 02800550230

Component Non-ortho phthalate plasticizer Ortho-phthalate plasticizer PFAS Phosphorus FR Brominated FR
Cover 
Edging -----
Edging -----
Fabric Wrap -----
Fabric Wrap -----
Outer -----
Outer -----
Separate Elastic -----
Separate Elastic -----
Separate Fabric -----
Separate Fabric -----
Vents -----
Vents -----
Mattress Core 
Foam - Border -----
Foam - Border -----
Foam - Core -----
Foam - Core -----
Foam - Eggcrate ---detectdetect
Foam - Eggcrate ---detectdetect
Tag 
Warning Label -----
Warning Label -----

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.