Maxi Cosi Magellan Max All-in-1

Product Data

Product Name
Maxi Cosi Magellan Max All-in-1
Brand
Dorel
Test Date
2019-07-31
Test Method(s)
HD XRF
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Iron ± Lead ± Mercury ± Sulphur ± Tin ± Zinc ±
Base  0230906136321000208
Black Rigid Foam 032.800.500.607.8074.601.702.800.700.80349020.300.8
Cup Holder 013.100.330.502.7094.40151.100.600.4032208.92084.7
Plastic 0151.6000.800.403.80390135.163226.71.2000.200.801097010.301.7
Plastic 01300.200.202.609600.900.800.300.3031208.100.6
Plastic 015.100.200.202.590617701.101.300.300.403420900.4
Harness  6300000235002,726016
Clip Black 012.900.200.202.50104010.6000.200.300.32,72652908161
Clip Gray 013.600.0500.302.7028401.723513.30100.60887010.101
Strap 62.7002600.300.302.8013402.101.900.400.40769010.400.5
Upholstery  026070181,887181,207005,2289216,014
Fabric - Black 023.600.41403.903.7037702.17.6001.600.500.50715013.601.5
Fabric - Black Pleather 018.101.12566.504.3181,887464018.4006.71,20743.30201.60111701416,01496.2
Fabric Covered Foam - Smooth Black 039.400.6105607.61,15629602.603.400.700.8071592.30050.401.3
Fabric Covered Foam - Textured Black 042.900.660713.603.602650202.500.801.10770031.401.1
Felt Headrest 065.300.84.1001.908016702.806.90101.20733029.402.9
Fiberfill 074.200.700.8011.2016602.204.500.901.20762026.401.7
Interfacing - Black 06300.93.4001.6014023102.316.7003.301.3015,2281045041.303.3
Plastic Felt Wrap 017.600.42.3000.704.1030701.728615.300.600.50947010.901.2
Velcro 023.500.30.9000.504.7018902.202.100.400.50687012.900.6
Warning Label - Smooth Black 022.32.3000.790.3004.104.9036003.518413.101.100.70605019.500.9
Warning Label - Textured Black 026.42.2000.82977.805.5042603.419614.701.200.75,134977020.100.9

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.