Maxi-Cosi - Mico 30 - Infant - Bright Rose

Moderate Concern

Product Data

Product Name
Maxi-Cosi - Mico 30 - Infant - Bright Rose
Brand
Maxi-Cosi
Distributor
UPC
884392606688
SKU
IC277DCO
Retailer State
Michigan
Test Date
2018-03-08
Test Method(s)
Other Methods (Mass Spec., FTIR, PIGE), HD XRF 2.0
Component PFAS Phosphorus FR Brominated FR
Canopy - Fabric - Pink non-detectUnknown phosphatenon-detect
Upholstery - Edging - Pink detectedCyc. phosphonate-
Upholstery - Fabric - Light Pink non-detectnon-detectnon-detect
Upholstery - Fabric - Pink non-detect--
Component Bromine ± Phosphorus ± Chlorine ± Antimony ±
Base  13000
Handle - Black 10.40350067.3014.4
Hard Plastic - Black 00.40242070.3024.4
Rigid Foam - Black 134.105680192076.4
Canopy  06,71500
Fabric - Pink 00.46,71522670197026.6
Hard Plastic 00.20260066.7019.5
Harness  19700133
Clip - Black 00.20313075.6014.8
Strap - Black 1973.90674024113329.4
Velcro - Black 10.60331080.3022.1
Upholstery  43624,33819,231159
Edging - Pink 291.75,61521450227022.3
Fabric - Interfacing 00.50335081.3030.6
Fabric - Light Pink 91.224,33839130288028.2
Fabric - Pink 10.8013290199036.5
Fabric Covered Foam - White - Fabric 00.5014610180038.5
Fabric Covered Foam - White - Foam 00.706240255054.4
Fiberfill 00.8018250270070.2
Inner Light Pink Foam 00.806710303044.7
Warning Label - Sewn 40.7085019,231154412628.6
Warning Label - Tag 43623.40787029315944.3

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.