MG18 Multicolored and multishaped bead rope

Overall Level of Concern
High
Medium
High
Medium
Medium

Product Data

Product Name
MG18 Multicolored and multishaped bead rope
Test Date
2013-06-07
Test Method(s)
HD XRF
Component Sulphur ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Zinc ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Tin ± Antimony ± Mercury ± Lead ±
Large gold round bead 012,4621138875319,808251714,8590436
Large green round bead 019,5211886214420,285191704,9350200
Large purple round bead 014,051235212114,639232706,1120229
Large silver round bead 07,979264452712,199222294,2120237
Large violet round bead 08,947515192512,615201814,4330214
Small green round bead 03,99864581610,10820892,6410286
Small magenta round bead  0115,01839811,5671,901442,2438523,050209,73008,589
Sample 1 0115,01839811,5671,901433,6488522,826193,86908,092
Sample 2 094,8133769,5531,862442,2436623,050209,73008,589
small gold round bead 02,2190143135,763291663,2630103

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.