Nuna - Pipa - Infant - Graphite

High Concern

Product Data

Product Name
Nuna - Pipa - Infant - Graphite
Brand
Nuna
UPC
8717903885543
SKU
CF-02-006
Retailer State
Michigan
Test Date
2018-03-12
Test Method(s)
Other Methods (Mass Spec., FTIR, PIGE), HD XRF 2.0
Component Brominated FR Phosphorus FR PFAS
Base - Soft Foam - Yellow -Cyc. phosphonate-
Canopy - Fabric - Grey Bug Screen --non-detect
Canopy - Fabric - Grey Pattern --non-detect
Canopy - Fabric - Grey Thick non-detectCyc. phosphonatenon-detect
Canopy - Fabric - Screen --non-detect
Canopy - Soft Foam DBDPEnon-detect-
Upholstery - Fabric - Black Inner -Cyc. phosphonatedetected
Upholstery - Fabric - Edging -Cyc. phosphonatenon-detect
Upholstery - Fabric - Grey Inner -Cyc. phosphonatenon-detect
Upholstery - Fabric - Interfacing --non-detect
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Course Grey Fabric - Black Interfacing --non-detect
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Course Grey - Foam -Cyc. phosphonate-
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Grey non-detectCyc. phosphonate TEPnon-detect
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Light Grey - Foam -Cyc. phosphonate-
Upholstery - Fiberfill ---
Upholstery - Soft Foam - Removable Cushion non-detectTEP TBEP-
Upholstery - Warning Label --non-detect
Component Antimony ± Bromine ± Chlorine ± Phosphorus ±
Base  04,50007,322
Handle - Soft Grip 014.700.3018401574
Hard Plastic 014.700.201080300
Rigid Foam - White 074.44,50020301810534
Soft Foam - Yellow 024.1410967,3221604
Canopy  12332,0601,21426,995
Fabric - Grey Bug Screen 0221294.1017701107
Fabric - Grey Pattern 024.31674.3025401360
Fabric - Grey Thick 6231.7953.1025926,9954057
Fabric - Screen 7843.3923.703410715
Fabric - Zipper 12332.550.81,2143080721
Hard Plastic 013.300.201490718
Soft Foam 058.632,06019801170327
Velcro 027.33101190339
Harness  79000
Clip 011.400.2067.10297
Strap 7828.900.302790625
Upholstery  894,0215,65615,446
Fabric - Black Inner 038.21074.9038301140
Fabric - Edging 035.61565.902630961
Fabric - Grey Inner 8842.7673.501974,8481879
Fabric - Interfacing 051.500.9071.20269
Fabric Covered Foam - Course Grey Fabric - Black Interfacing 034.51,07514.7091.70324
Fabric Covered Foam - Course Grey - Foam 053.3224020611,6862960
Fabric Covered Foam - Course Grey - Grey Fabric 033.81516.2023301333
Fabric Covered Foam - Grey - Fabric 021.33256.302130748
Fabric Covered Foam - Grey - Fabric - Black Interfacing 042.256146.7084.70332
Fabric Covered Foam - Grey - Foam - White 035.84,021115011315,4462227
Fabric Covered Foam - Light Grey - Fabric 033.151.3036701266
Fabric Covered Foam - Light Grey - Fabric - White Interfacing 044.500.801050402
Fabric Covered Foam - Light Grey - Foam 058132.9016213,2852824
Fiberfill 072.800.902030628
Soft Foam - Removable Cushion 058.672.6020313,4942903
Velcro 022.910.7083.80414
Warning Label 031.242811.15,656130402109

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.