Nuna - Pipa Lite - Infant - Fog

Low Concern

Product Data

Product Name
Nuna - Pipa Lite - Infant - Fog
Brand
Pipa
UPC
8717903888650
SKU
CF08500FOG
Retailer State
Michigan
Test Date
2018-03-09
Test Method(s)
Other Methods (Mass Spec., FTIR, PIGE), HD XRF 2.0
Component PFAS Phosphorus FR Brominated FR
Canopy - Fabric non-detect--
Canopy - Fabric Covered Foam - Grey - Fabric non-detect--
Upholstery - Fabric - Interfacing non-detect--
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam non-detectnon-detectnon-detect
Component Bromine ± Phosphorus ± Chlorine ± Antimony ±
Base  0000
Handle - Black Pleather 00.4018800219021.3
Hard Plastic 00.300130014.6
Rigid Foam 00.904710183077
Canopy  18000
Fabric 17206600330031.7
Fabric Covered Foam - Grey - Fabric 151.307880345021.5
Fabric Covered Foam - Grey - Foam 00.905070199054.6
Hard Plastic 00.303080120014.1
Harness  16400159
Clip 00.20308094.7013.6
Strap 1644.30650020615939.8
Upholstery  4700156
Fabric - Interfacing 00.503190107036.2
Fabric Covered Foam - Fabric 472.507980221025.6
Fabric Covered Foam - Foam 0105580200062.7
Fiberfill 00.70542025615674.6
Hard Plastic - White 00.3012180134014.4
Soft Foam - Blue 00.4016050242022.4
Soft Foam - Grey 01024200314050.6
Velcro 2103030129034.3
Warning Label 121.7019010366022.9

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.