Peg Perego Primo Viaggio (Aquamarine)

High
4.4

Product Data

Product Name
Peg Perego Primo Viaggio (Aquamarine)
Brand
Peg Perego
Test Date
2015-05-28
Test Method(s)
HD XRF, GC/MS FR's
Component Antimony ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Lead ± Mercury ±
Harness - Buckle 0003,2232,05900
Harness - Clip 0001,034510
Harness - Strap 10702336020
Other - Exterior Metal 02501,777551610
Plastic - EPS Foam 27401,8854110180
Plastic - Exterior Plastic 0000310
Upholstery - PU Foam 1450420,4470110
Upholstery - Textiles 1470652,552060

Component Melamine HBCD TBC UBC TCPP TDCPP TPP TBPP ITP TBEP
EPS Foam Non-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-Detect
PU Foam Grey Non-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectNon-DetectDetectedNon-DetectNon-Detect

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.