Safety 1st - Grow and Go 3-in-1 - Convertible - Shadow

Moderate Concern

Product Data

Product Name
Safety 1st - Grow and Go 3-in-1 - Convertible - Shadow
Brand
Safety 1st
Distributor
UPC
884392613464
SKU
CC138EFL
Retailer State
New York
Test Date
2018-04-12
Test Method(s)
Other Methods (Mass Spec., FTIR, PIGE), HD XRF 2.0
Component Brominated FR Phosphorus FR PFAS
Upholstery - Fabric - Edging --non-detect
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Black non-detectTEPnon-detect
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Grey non-detectTEPnon-detect
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Mixed Grey - Fabric --non-detect
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Mixed Grey - Foam -TEP-
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Patterned Grey -TEPnon-detect
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Thin Grey -TEPnon-detect
Upholstery - Soft Foam non-detectTEP TBEP-
Upholstery - Warning Label --non-detect
Component Antimony ± Bromine ± Chlorine ± Phosphorus ±
Base  0300
Cup Holder 015.200.2080.40296
Hard Plastic 028.100.3074.20249
Rigid Foam 047.631.7083.40333
Harness  104000
Clip 013.500.2074.80290
Strap 10430.700.301710652
Upholstery  2301,328016,322
Fabric - Edging 2305410.801790761
Fabric Covered Foam - Black - Fabric 034.11,32853.402930691
Fabric Covered Foam - Black - Foam 033.7172.301000753
Fabric Covered Foam - Grey - Fabric 039.700.7027501231
Fabric Covered Foam - Grey - Foam 032.500.5017616,3223095
Fabric Covered Foam - Mixed Grey - Fabric 025.4582.8022101505
Fabric Covered Foam - Mixed Grey - Foam 025.3151.4022710,8602695
Fabric Covered Foam - Patterned Grey - Fabric 030.74079.302450726
Fabric Covered Foam - Patterned Grey - Foam 078.1254.502089,1472391
Fabric Covered Foam - Thin Grey - Fabric 039.321.1028410,3292632
Fabric Covered Foam - Thin Grey - Foam 044.262.4020410,2302541
Fiberfill 056.800.701840654
Soft Foam 046.600.901875,9991973
Velcro 024.8633.301300312
Warning Label 033.100.601147,9931526

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.