"Tight Grip No Slip" Hair Elastics (Rainbow)

Archived Sample
Tested in 2010

Product Data

Product Name
"Tight Grip No Slip" Hair Elastics (Rainbow)
Brand
Greenbrier International
UPC
639277879349
Retailer State
Michigan
Test Date
2010-10-01
Test Method(s)
XRF
Component Chlorine Chromium Arsenic Bromine Cadmium Tin Antimony Mercury Lead
Blue 01573709311300
Green 01253600000
Orange 0184460131000
Pink 0335185311500
Purple 20,54816125801000
Yellow 01853621010300

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.