UPPAbaby - MESA - Infant - Taylor

Moderate Concern

Product Data

Product Name
UPPAbaby - MESA - Infant - Taylor
Brand
Mesa
Distributor
UPC
817609014976
SKU
1017-MSA-US-TAY
Retailer State
Michigan
Test Date
2018-04-12
Test Method(s)
Other Methods (Mass Spec., FTIR, PIGE), HD XRF 2.0
Component PFAS Phosphorus FR Brominated FR
Canopy - Fabric non-detect--
Canopy - Hard Plastic non-detect--
Upholstery - Fabric - Edging Black non-detectCyc. phosphonate-
Upholstery - Fabric - Edging Blue non-detectCyc. phosphonate-
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Black - Fabric non-detect--
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Light Blue non-detectTEPnon-detect
Upholstery - Fabric Covered Foam - Solid Blue - Fabric non-detect--
Upholstery - Warning Label non-detect--
Component Bromine ± Phosphorus ± Chlorine ± Antimony ±
Base  1000
Handle - Black 10.406190124013.5
Handle - Grey 00.203860134014
Hard Plastic 00.20370096.5013.1
Rigid Foam - Black 0102830130056.7
Rigid Foam - White 01.405990206086.9
Canopy  300136
Fabric 20.80628023113645.2
Hard Plastic 10.505300101015.6
Harness  400171
Clip 00.206670205012.4
Strap 40.70617020117129
Upholstery  1000
Fabric - Edging Black 00.5011080403033.4
Fabric - Edging Blue 10.6014780295027.3
Fabric Covered Foam - Black - Fabric 10.609500349020.8
Fabric Covered Foam - Black - Foam 00.807540215052.7
Fabric Covered Foam - Light Blue - Fabric 00.605960297036.3
Fabric Covered Foam - Light Blue - Foam 00.607100235036.9
Fabric Covered Foam - Solid Blue - Fabric 00.507990363030.6
Fabric Covered Foam - Solid Blue - Foam 00.707490247043.4
Soft Foam 00.8012770199045.2
Warning Label 00.6015390747026.8

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.