Youth Sleeping Bag with Print

Overall Level of Concern
High
Low
Medium
Medium

Product Data

Product Name
Youth Sleeping Bag with Print
Brand
Ozark Trail
Distributor
Wal-Mart Stores. Inc.
Test Date
2014-06-02
Test Method(s)
HD XRF
Component Sulphur ± Chlorine ± Chromium ± Zinc ± Arsenic ± Bromine ± Cadmium ± Tin ± Antimony ± Mercury ± Lead ±
Exterior 0593013402.500010421909.100
Exterior print 05030150023.600062.90017305.700
Interior 06740137012.7000012305.400
Packaging exterior 018,028010002860124007.100
Packaging interior 05,30315.800114056502340013.200
Packaging strap 0619057.100016.40000003.100
Zipper 01,4709.40085,5730005,0640039.300

Unless otherwise indicated, the above results are in parts per million (PPM) of a given chemical.

IMPORTANT NOTE: HealthyStuff.org ratings do not provide a measure of health risk or chemical exposure associated with any individual product, or any individual element or related chemical.